HONOR ROLL

MAGNA CUM LAUDE

  • ALEXANDER U. TAN, JR., MD 1985
  • BEODALDY P. BOMBEO, MD 2005

CUM LAUDE

  • JOYCE A. VISTA, MD 1983
  • MA. THERESA F. DEIPARINE, MD 1986
  • EDGAR H. TAN, MD 1986
  • JULIET A. CHUA CHONG, MD 1990
  • PHILIP ANTHONY S.D. LARRAZABAL, MD 1994
  • JEFFREY C. LIM, MD 1995
  • ROY PAOLO T. ATILLO, MD 1997
  • MARIE DESIREE L. BUCOY, MD 1998
  • RONALD C. CHIU, MD 1999
  • RITCHE C. CHIU, MD 2001
  • TINAH LOIE O. CANDA, MD 2004
  • EDILFAVIA MAE S. UY, MD 2006
  • LOKENDRA LIMBU, MD 2007
  • CYNTHIA P. PIE, MD 2008
  • RALPH JASON S. LI, MD 2009
  • FRANZ CHRISTIAN C. SEIDENSCHWARZ, MD 2011
  • ANGELINE ROSE S. FELICIANO, MD 2015
  • BRYLLE CAESAR A. DALA, MD 2015

FACULTY GOLD MEDAL AWARDEES

  • GEOM HYUN JANG, MD 1981
  • ROLANDO B. ARELLANO, MD 1982
  • LEON JAMES M. YOUNG, JR., MD 1983
  • MA. ISABEL Y. MAHINAY, MD 1984
  • ALEXANDER U. TAN, JR., MD 1985
  • MA. TERESA F. DEIPARINE, MD 1986
  • JEFF O. HO, MD 1987
  • PATRICIA ANN B. SANTOS, MD 1988
  • HECTOR C. DE LA CRUZ, MD 1989
  • JULIET A. CHUA CHONG, MD 1990
  • CRISTINA MARIE D. GADOR, MD 1991
  • CHRISTINE T. YU, MD 1992
  • MARINELA A. CHAN, MD 1993
  • PHILIP ANTHONY S.D. LARRAZABAL, MD 1994
  • JEFFREY C. LIM, MD 1995
  • IAN HOMER Y. CUA, MD 1996
  • ROY PAOLO T. ATILLO, MD 1997
  • MARIE DESIREE L. BUCOY, MD 1998
  • RONALD C. CHU, MD 1999
  • FRANCES MARION B. DE LA SERNA, MD 2000
  • RITCHE C. CHIU, MD 2001
  • FRITZIE C. SAAVEDRA, MD 2002
  • SHARON P. CUSTODIO, MD 2003
  • TINAH LOIE O. CANDA, MD 2004
  • BEODALDY P. BOMBEO, MD 2005
  • EDILFAVIA MAE S. UY, MD 2006
  • LOKENDRA LIMBU, MD 2007
  • CYNTHIA P. PIE, MD 2008
  • RALPH JASON S. LI, MD 2009
  • CHRISTINE MARIEL C. DE GRACIA, MD 2010
  • FRANZ CHRISTIAN C. SEIDENSCHWARZ, MD 2011
  • JOHN VINCENT L. OMO, MD 2012
  • JOANNE R. ROA, MD 2013
  • VICENTE LORENZO O. CABAHUG, MD 2014
  • ANGELINE ROSE S. FELICIANO, MD 2015

FACULTY SILVER MEDAL AWARDEES

  • ROMULO T. UY, MD 1981
  • ARMANDO V. TAN, MD 1982
  • JOYCE A. VISTA, MD 1983
  • BERNADETTE V. ALBAÑO, MD 1984
  • FRANCISCO L. CHIO, JR., MD 1985
  • EDGAR H. TAN, MD 1986
  • MARIA CYNTHIA A. CHAN, MD 1987
  • FRANCES CATHERINE M. VICENCIO, MD 1988
  • LOURDES R. CAPAHI, MD 1989
  • MA. SOCORRO S. PONGOS, MD 1990
  • ESTHER FLORENCIA P. CUSI, MD 1991
  • REY JAIME M. TAN, MD 1992
  • STELLA C. OLANA, MD 1993
  • ROGER Y. SY, MD 1994
  • SAHLEE Y. YAP, MD 1995
  • FELIPE F. SON, JR., MD 1996
  • CHONA T. TAGAYUNA, MD 1997
  • MARIO C. CONOL, JR. 1998
  • BENJAN V. TANDIH, MD 1999
  • MARTIN MOHAN KUMAR, MD 2000
  • MERCEDES L. ANG, MD 2001
  • RICHARD P. DU, MD 2002
  • GERMAR TRISTAN M. CASIÑO, MD 2003
  • ALBERT L. CHU, MD 2004
  • SHELBAY G. BLANCO, MD 2005
  • EDWIN N. LIM, MD 2006
  • ANIL KUMAR PUN, MD 2007
  • DIPESH SHAKYA, MD 2008
  • ANJAN SINGH KARKI, MD 2009
  • JINOUS ETEMADI, MD 2010
  • ANA KATRINA C. LONGOS, MD 2011
  • NEHAR A. PANGANDAMAN, MD 2012
  • GIANPAOLO L. CABANAG, MD 2013
  • GAY LORAINNE C. CORDOVA, MD 2014
  • BRYLLE CAESAR A. DALA, MD 2015

PHYSICIANS' LICENSURE EXAMINATION TOPNOTCHERS

  • MARCIANO B. LEE, MD 11th Place June 1986
  • ALEXANDER U. TAN, JR., MD 20th Place June 1986
  • EDGAR H. TAN, MD 15th Place August 1987
  • NIEVA CYNTHIA R. OLAER, MD 18th Place February 1988
  • NAPOLEON V. BASOC, MD 17th Place August 1990
  • MARINELA A. CHAN, MD 5th Place August 1994
  • PHILIP ANTHONY S.D. LARRAZABAL, MD 16th Place August 1995
  • ROGER Y. SY, MD 18th Place August 1995
  • BENJAN V. TANDIH, MD 3rd Place February 2001
  • JOHN DAVID R. SENO, MD 20th Place August 2005
  • BEODALDY P. BOMBEO, MD 4th Place August 2006
  • LILY MAE Q. DACAY, MD 8th Place August 2007
  • EDILFAVIA MAE S. UY, MD 1st Place February 2008
  • CHRISTINE A. DESCALLAR, MD 8th Place February 2011
  • MARK M. ANDO, MD 3rd Place February 2015
  • RODRIGO G. MONLEON, JR., MD 8th Place February 2015

CDCM-ABBOTT AWARDEES FOR ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE

(Discontinued starting Academic Year 1999-2000)

  • MA. THERESA F. DEIPARINE, MD 1986
  • PATRICIA ANN B. SANTOS, MD 1988
  • HECTOR C. DE LA CRUZ, MD 1989
  • JULIET A. CHUA CHONG, MD 1990
  • CRISTINA MARIE D. GADOR, MD 1991
  • CHRISTINE T. YU, MD 1992
  • MARINELA A. CHAN, MD 1993
  • PHILIP ANTHONY S.D. LARRAZABAL, MD 1994
  • JEFFREY C. LIM, MD 1995
  • IAN HOMER Y. CUA, MD 1996
  • ROY PAOLO T. ATILLO, MD 1997
  • MARIE DESIREE L. BUCOY, MD 1998
  • RONALD C. CHIU, MD 1999

SANOFI-WINTHROP SCHOLARS

(Discontinued starting Academic Year 1999-2000)

  • CHUNITO G. YU, MD 1984-1985
  • DICKSON J. LAO, MD 1985-1986
  • GERRY H. TAN, MD 1986-1987
  • PATRICIA ANN B. SANTOS, MD 1987-1988
  • HECTOR C. DE LA CRUZ, MD 1988-1989
  • JULIET A. CHUA CHONG, MD 1989-1990
  • MELCHOR J. SIPALAY, MD 1990-1991
  • CHRISTINE T. YU, MD 1991-1992
  • MARINELA A. CHAN, MD 1992-1993
  • PHILIP ANTHONY S.D. LARRAZABAL, MD 1993-1994
  • JEFFREY C. LIM, MD 1994-1995
  • IAN HOMER Y. CUA, MD 1995-1996
  • ROY PAOLO T. ATILLO, MD 1996-1997
  • MARIE DESIREE L. BUCOY, MD 1997-1998
  • RONALD C. CHIU, MD 1998-1999

CDCM-SANDOZ (NOVARTIS) AWARDEES FOR MOST OUTSTANDING SENIOR CLERK

(Discontinued starting Academic Year 2000-2001)

  • FRANCISCO L. CHIO, JR., MD 1984-1985
  • ANNA MARIE EDVINA B. SANTOS, MD 1985-1986
  • GERALD G. LIM, MD 1987-1988
  • DALIA ELVAH C. NOCHE, MD 1988-1989
  • MARIO ARSENIO NORBERTO Y. MARCHADESCH, MD 1989-1990
  • REY JAIME M. TAN, MD 1991-1992
  • JENNIFER C. LIM, MD 1992-1993
  • ASUNCION D. DEL PRADO, MD 1993-1994
  • JEFFREY C. LIM, MD 1994-1995
  • IAN HOMER Y. CUA, MD 1995-1996
  • CHERRIE GAIL R. LUMAPAS, MD 1996-1997
  • HIYASMIN CLARISSA G. BUENCAMINO, MD 1997-1998
  • HENRY C. CHUA, MD 1998-1999
  • MARTIN MOHAN KUMAR, MD 1999-2000

CDCM AWARDEES FOR MOST OUTSTANDING SENIOR CLERK

  • RITCHE C. CHIU, MD 2000-2001
  • FRITZIE C. SAAVEDRA, MD 2001-2002
  • JEFFERSON H. ONG, MD 2002-2003
  • LEONARDO P. ROQUERO, MD 2003-2004

CDU-CM AWARDEES FOR MOST OUTSTANDING SENIOR CLERK

  • RODRIGO R. CAPAHI, MD 2004-2005
  • EDILFAVIA MAE S. UY, MD 2005-2006
  • ALEXANDER R. BANTILES, MD 2006-2007
  • JIMMY RAY P. WESSON, JR., MD 2007-2008
  • LUCILLE T. PURACAN, MD 2009-2010
  • NEHAR A. PANGANDAMAN, MD 2011-2012
  • JERNE KAZ NIELS B. PABER, MD 2012-2013
  • JOHANNA FRANCES P. DOMPOR, MD 2013-2014
  • JAEL ABIGAIL D. GO, MD 2014-2015

CDCM-USA GENERICS AWARDEES FOR OUTSTANDING ALUMNUS IN COMMUNITY MEDICINE

  • ROBERTINO L. ESPLANADA, MD '84 1992
  • MINERVA C. ARNADO, MD '88 1993
  • MA. EVA D. PACIFICADOR, MD '90 1994
  • ROYLAND M. MOMONGAN, MD '85 1995
  • MONALISA M. USMAN-DISOMANGCOP, MD '82 1996
  • MICHAEL S. ESPINA, MD '81 1997
  • AURE L. AHAJA, MD '92 1998
  • CORNELIO V. CUACHON, JR., MD '93 1999
  • ERNESTO P. MALVAS, MD '85 2000

PHILIPPINE MEDICAL ASSOCIATION AWARDEES FOR MOST OUTSTANDING MEDICAL GRADUATE

(Discontinued starting Academic Year 1992-1993)

  • ARMANDO V. TAN, MD 1982
  • JOYCE A. VISTA, MD 1983
  • JANE C. CHUA, MD 1984
  • ALEXANER U. TAN, JR., MD 1985
  • MA. THERESA F. DEIPARINE, MD 1986
  • PATRICIA ANN B. SANTOS, MD 1988
  • LOURDES R. CAPAHI, MD 1989
  • JULIET A. CHUA CHONG, MD 1990
  • CRISTINA MARIE D. GADOR, MD 1991
  • CHRISTINE T. YU, MD 1992

 

On Target

Customization